50 (2000), č. 11

PAPERS OF THE 9TH INTERNATIONAL COLLOQUIUM ON QUANTUM GROUPS: „QUANTUM GROUPS AND INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS“ Prague, 22-24 June 2000

D. BĂLEANU. S. BAŞKAL
Lax tensors and separable coordinates in (2+1) dimensions.  /1189-1194/

E. J. BEGGS
Non-trivially associated tensor categories and left coset representatives.  /1195-1199/

L. O. CHEKHOV, V. V. FOCK
Observables in 3D gravity and geodesic algebras.  /1201-1208/

C. DASKALOYANNIS
Polynomial Poisson algebras for two dimensional classical superintegrable systems and polynomial associative algebras for quantum superintegrable systems.  /1209-1214/

E. E. DONETS, A. I. PASHNEV, M. M. TSULAIA, D. P. SOROKIN, V. O. RIVELLES
Potential structure of AdS spaces.  /1215-1220/

B. FAUSER
On the relation of Manin´s quantum plane and quantum Clifford algebras.  /1221-1227/

M. L. GE, L. C. KWEK, C. H. OH, K. XUE
Yangians and transition operators.  /1229-1234/

M. HAVLÍČEK, A. U. KLIMYK, S. POŠTA
Classification of representations of the algebra Uq´(so3) through examples.  /1235-1238/

F. J. HERRANZ, A. BALLESTEROS
Quasi-integrable and superintegrable systems from a ‘deformed-mass’ two-photon algebra.  /1239-1244/

A. HORZELA
Wigner approach to noncanonical quantizations.  /1245-1250/

V. I. INOZEMTSEV
Integrability of SU (N) spin chains with elliptic exchange.  /1251-1256/

N. Z. IORGOV, A. U. KLIMYK
Representations of the nonstandard (twisted) deformation Uq´(son) for q a root of unity.  /1257-1263/

H. P. JAKOBSEN
Quantized Dirac operators.  /1265-1270/

C. JUSZCZAK
Two extensions of the e(2) Lie bialgebra.  /1271-1278/

E. KAPUŚCIK
Galilean covariant Lie algebra of quantum mechanical observables.  /1279-1282/

P. KOSIŃSKI, P. MAŚLANKA, J. LUKIERSKI
Local field theory on k-Minkowski space, star products and noncommutative translations.  /1283-1290/

P. P. KULISH, V. D. LYAKHOVSKY, A. STOLIN
Full chains of twists for orthogonal algebras.  /1291-1296/

M. DE MONTIGNY
Graded contractions of Lie algebras and central extensions.  /1297-1302/

J. NEGRO, L. M. NIETO, D. J. FERNÁNDEZ C.
Darboux transformations for Lamé potentials.  /1303-1308/

A. NERSESSIAN
D-dimensional massless particle with extended gauge invariance.  /1309-1315/

M. NIEDERMAIER, H. SAMTLEBEN
Sequential Bethe vectors and the quantum Ernst system.  /1317-1321/

C. OHN
A classification of quantum GL(2,C)´s.  /1323-1328/

A. N. PANOV
Fields of fractions of some SLq(2)-motion algebras.  /1329-1334/

A. PASHNEV
The superconformal algebras in one dimension and spinning particles.  /1335-1339/

Z. POPOWICZ
Nonlocal charges in SUSY integrable models.  /1341-1345/

V. -B. K. ROGOV
q2-convolution and its q2-Fourier transform.  /1347-1352/

P. ŠŤOVÍČEK
Some remarks on Uq (sl(2,R) at root of unity.  /1353-1358/

V. N. TOLSTOY, J. P. DRAAYER
New approach in theory of Clebsch-Gordan coefficients for u(n)and U2(n(n)).  /1359-1369/

F. WAGNER, A. J. MACFARLANE
Solvable Gaudin models for higher rank symplectic algebras.  /1371-1377/

M. WELK
Differential calculus on quantum Euclidean spheres.  /1379-1384/